skip navigation

Aztec High School All Stars

Aztec Soccer Club has a rich history of producing some of the region's top talent both on and off the field. An important part of the Aztec culture and one of our Core Values is #Community.

In support of our local communities and in appreciation of the benefits and value of competing for one's school team, Aztec Soccer Club supports participation by our athletes in their high school programs.

On this page, we salute all of our players but we also highlight those who have been recognized by their respective leagues or state for exceptional performances.

Congratulations to all of our student athletes!


2020 HIGH SCHOOL ALL STARS

CAPE ANN
Syeira Campbell (2003) - Pentucket
Emma Christopher (2002/03) - Rockport
Katelyn Gallagher (2002/03) - Newburyport
Carter King (2003) - Ipswich
Rylie Lasquade (2003) - Georgetown
Casey Mahoney (2002/03) - Georgetown
Julia Thorstad (2003) - North Reading

CATHOLIC CENTRAL
Isabella DelVecchio (2004) - Bishop Fenwick
Madison DiNapoli (2004) -  Reading
Claudia Keith (2002/03)  - Bishop Fenwick
Allison Mitchell (2004) - Bishop Fenwick
Ella Morgan (2004) - Bishop Fenwick

DUAL COUNTY
Caroline Fogarty (2004) -  Bedford

MERRIMACK VALLEY
Sydney Wnek (2002/03) - Central Catholic
Maddie Jackson (2003) - North Andover

MIDDLESEX
Kendall Sundstrom (2004) - Reading

FIRST-TEAM ALL-NH DIVISION 1
Abigail Husson (2002/03) - Windham (NH)

BOSTON GLOBE ALL-SCHOLASTIC
Sydney Wnek (2002/03) - Central Catholic

EMASS 1ST TEAM
Julia Thorstad (2003) - North Reading
Syeira Campbell (2003) - Pentucket
Isabella DelVecchio (2004) - Bishop Fenwick
Sydney Wnek (2002/03) - Central Catholic

EMASS 2ND TEAM
Emma Azzi (2003) - Andover
Sophie DiGrande (2002/03) - Swampscott
Madison DiNapoli (2004) - North Reading
Maddie Hudson (2004) - Swampscott
Carter King (2003) - Ipswich
Ella Morgan (2004) - Bishop Fenwick
Anna Rigby (2002/03) - Marblehead

CAPE ANN
Cam Rooney (2003/02) - Georgetown HS
Kiernan Schulz (2003/02) - North Reading HS
Dom Ferrante (2004) - Lynnfield HS

CATHOLIC CONFERENCE
Owen Siewart (2003) - St John’s Prep

EASTERN MASS
Jared Roque (2002) - Woburn HS
Kyle Joyce (2003/02) - Peabody HS
Peter Tsoutsouras (2005) - Essex Tech HS

MID-WACH
Dylan Hunt (2004) - Tyngsboro HS

CATHOLIC CENTRAL
Jack Andrews (2003/02)  - Bishop Fenwick HS 
Liam Foley (2003/02) - Bishop Fenwick HS
Keiron Murray (2003) - Bishop Fenwick HS
Mike Kamelle (2004) - Austin Prep HS
Ryan Noci (2004) - Bishop Fenwick HS
Jacob Guarino (2005) - St. Mary’s HS

DUAL COUNTY
Luca Melfi (2004) - Bedford HS

MIDDLESEX LEAGUE
Gabriel DaSilva (2004) - Woburn HS
Colin O'Sullivan (2004) - Reading HS
Jared Roque (2004) - Woburn HS